Category: MAPS Global Events

Global Mental Wellness Event – Schedule including Networking Events Hosted by Mike Armstrong from MA Consultancy…

MAPS Global Events – Summit Shedule

Monday 9/13
ROOM 1 – Please note, there are some time slots that have multiple presenters. 

More Rooms Below. 
Time – Eastern Presenter’s Name Topic
5:00 AM Kim Serafini Harnessing your “Change Genius Within”
6:00 AM Hema Vyas The Omnipreneurial Psychologist ™
7:00 AM Lee Atherton How To Be More Like A Dog: What working with a crisis response canine has taught me about resilience
8:00 AM Pattie Craumer The Mosaic Effect – Your Gifts and Talents, Powered by You
9:00 AM Janelle Anderson Creating Confidence from the Inside Out
10:00 AM Jim Oneschuk The Promise of Digital Mental Health: Busting the High Reach Low Cost Myth
11:00 AM Ashley Cruz Radical Self-Care for Changemakers
11:00 AM Candace Fehr Who Cares for the Caregiver & Why This Needs to Matter’
12:00 PM Nadia Miller-Goymer Food Freedom & Ayurvedic Nutrition
12:00 PM Rosalyn Fung The Pillars of Being a Magnetic Soul-Led Leader
1:00 PM Anne Cook Overcoming Depression Through a Holistic Approach
1:00 PM DeeAnne Riendeau The Meaning of Life and How to Find It
2:00 PM Brad Yates TBD
2:30 PM NETWORKING With Mike Armstrong
3:00 PM NETWORKING With Mike Armstrong
4:00 PM Marcie Mazurenko Energy Healing – Discovering your body’s ability to heal itself
4:00 PM Melissa Deally Supporting Mental Health Naturally
5:00 PM Mandy Gefle BScN, RN, LHNP Beating Burnout: My Journey Back from Postpartum Depletion
5:00 PM Michelle Bateman Chaos to Calm
6:00 PM Jill Enticknap Radiate The Fire Within
6:00 PM Sartre Jean-Giles TBD
7:00 PM Dolphin Kasper TBD
7:00 PM Sandra Griff Tapping For Relaxation
8:00 PM Brenda Jacobson Harnessing the Power of Your Chakras
9:00 PM Dale Troy How to Crush College Stress
9:00 PM Denise Thomas What if Your Kids Could Get Paid to go to College?
ROOM 2 – Please note, there are some time slots that have multiple presenters.
Time – Eastern Presenter’s Name Topic
1:00 PM Robin L. Johnson Living in the Joy
ROOM 3 – Please note, there are some time slots that have multiple presenters.
Time – Eastern Presenter’s Name Topic
1:00 PM Mother Daughter Dynamic Duo Mother Daughter Relationships, Topic: Love
Tuesday 9/14
ROOM 1 – Please note, there are some time slots that have multiple presenters.
More Rooms Below.
Time – Eastern Presenter’s Name Topic
5:00 AM Gemma Nice Mental wellbeing through meditation and journaling
5:00 AM Autumn Tobin TBD
5:00 AM Katie Yev The power of morning intention setting
6:00 AM Darren Cawley “Life Lessons From The Fastest Sick Person in Europe”
6:00 AM Maria King TBD
6:00 AM Liz McLaughlin TBD
6:00 AM Shelley Collins Discovering Who you Are -and Staying Grounded
7:00 AM Diana Goldman Plant-based Eating for Physical and Spiritual Well-being
7:00 AM Suzanne Ellison Success is the Result of Your Beliefs and Thoughts
7:00 AM Lubna Maelzer TBD
7:00 AM Ira Heidemann TBD
8:00 AM Reggie TBD
8:00 AM Cheryl Scafe TBD
8:00 AM Carolyn Russ Our Health is Our Wealth
8:00 AM Angela Legh TBD
9:00 AM Elena Perella Redefine Yourself through Emotional Mastery
9:00 AM Jane Pollak If I Can Make A Business Out of This, You Can Make a Business Out of Anything
9:00 AM Jennifer Lyall Increase Your Happiness & Productivity with a Simple Check-in
9:00 AM Kady Romagnuolo What’s on the other side of fear
10:00 AM Christine “Crissy” Maier TBD
10:00 AM Lisa Bien Life Happens: Bounce Back!
10:00 AM Maria Leonard Olsen Using Self-Care to Become Your Best Version
10:00 AM Squadron Leader: Toolika Rani The Rising Tide
11:00 AM Emma Jane TBD
12:00 PM Annie Leib, LLC The Journey to your Soul Center
12:00 PM Caroline Mc Donagh Nutrition for Wellness and Wellbeing
12:00 PM Roger Burnley & Stan Rain Every challenge you experience also holds a gift for you.
1:00 PM Catriona Briggs Evans Being vulnerABLE
1:00 PM Nichole TheGr8Motivator Mood Disorders Are Not A Mental Illness!
1:30 PM NETWORKING With Mike Armstrong
2:00 PM NETWORKING With Mike Armstrong
3:00 PM Adrea Gewirt TBA
4:00 PM Eric Braswell TBA
5:00 PM Yolunda Elam TBA
6:00 PM Kimberly Koste Transform Your Triggers & Rock Your Relationships
6:00 PM Leslie Sack Discover Deeper Intimacy with Partner Dancing
6:00 PM Molly Adkins Sound Healing for Well-Being
7:00 PM Lisa Warner Secrets of SELF HEALING ~ that the Medical Model doesn’t want You to Know
7:00 PM Orsika Julia Finding Freedom in Forgiveness & Healing
7:00 PM Terri Adams-Munn Our Dreams Drive Us. Do you know your destination?
8:00 PM Jenny Landon From Suicidal to Thriving
9:00 PM Lisa Barnett Your Soul Has A Plan
Wednesday 9/15
ROOM 1 – Please note, there are some time slots that have multiple presenters. More Rooms Below.
Time – Eastern Presenter’s Name Topic
5:00 AM Dr. Evelien van Es Build Your Business on a Foundation of Authenticity
5:00 AM Giada Labrecque of Office Kneads Self-Care Solutions – DIY Pain Management Strategies
6:00 AM Jacqui Taaffe You Are Your Greatest Advocate – Become an authority on “YOU”
6:00 AM Johann Callaghan Why Sleep is Critical to Your Health
6:00 AM Lucy Townsley Biohacking Menopause
7:00 AM Mimi Madden The Activation Breakthrough
7:00 AM Donal O’Leary TBD
7:00 AM Patrick Mercie – The Intentional Academy Having A Life While Making A Living
8:00 AM Aideen Ni Riada Voice for Health & Healing
8:00 AM Fiona Brennan – Inspire Action Success Empowerment through Choice
8:00 AM Trish Bishop The Leader’s Role in Creating a High Performance Culture
9:00 AM Angela Bonnar RTT
9:00 AM Noeleen’s Kitchen table Don’t die with your music still in you!
10:00 AM Adeel Aalim Connect, Communicate, & Grow – Social Media For Organic Lead Generation
10:00 AM Elaine Deviney TBA
10:00 AM Monika Krimendahl
& Rick Hayhurst Create Your Purpose-Driven Business: 6 Steps to 6-Figures
10:30 AM NETWORKING With Mike Armstrong
11:00 AM NETWORKING With Mike Armstrong
12:00 PM Sharon Bingham Flower Remedies and your mental Health
12:00 PM Michelle McMaster TBD
12:00 PM Noeleen Kelly TBD
1:00 PM Robin L. Johnson Living in the Joy
2:00 PM Mother Daughter Dynamic Duo Mother Daughter Relationships, Topic:Boundaries
3:00 PM Replay Replay of Opening Concert
4:00 PM Replay Replay of Opening Concert
5:00 PM Alison Zeidler Wellness Tips for Everyday Use
5:00 PM David Veech Fearlessly trying new things
5:00 PM Karl Boukzem TBD
5:00 PM Michelle Jewsbury Can turn lemons into lemonade
6:00 PM Cheryl Scheidt Unique ways to incorporate intuition into business
6:00 PM Irina Strunina TBD
6:00 PM Nimisha Gandhi TBD
6:00 PM Jessie Lucas Creating Conscious Body Practices
7:00 PM Carolyn King Reducing Stress and Anxiety with Kinesiology & HeartMath
7:00 PM Elly Taylor Becoming Us: Preparing for the Emotional Rollercoaster of Parenthood
7:00 PM Jessica Moloney, LMHC, NCC, Transformation Specialist Choose You
7:00 PM Treveal C.W. Lynch TBD
8:00 PM Karin Lubin, EdD Mindset for Success: Authenticity, Passion, and Connection
9:00 PM JW Wilson How To Crack Your Personal Learning Code
ROOM 2 – Please note, there are some time slots that have multiple presenters.
Time – Eastern Presenter’s Name Topic
12:00 PM Jacquie Morning Meditation
12:00 PM Katie Butler Power of the Pivot
12:00 PM Michelle Reinglass Balance Your Life, Balance
Your Existence
1:00 PM Cathleen Elle Preventing Suicide and
Fostering Hope in the Face
of a Pandemic
1:00 PM Jonathan Troen Self Love Revolution: The
Missing Ingrediant to Success
1:00 PM Mitch Jackson The Mindset of Social Media
2:00 PM Whitnie Wylie Priorities, Patience & Permission
2:00 PM Maria Diann Enlightened Reinvention:
The Path to Living More
Often in Abundant Joy and
Prosperity
2:00 PM Pam Lester Leveling the Playing Field:
Insights from One of the
First Women Sports
Attorneys
3:00 PM Regeline (Gigi) Sabbat Resilient Mindset Works
3:00 PM Mary Giuseffe 7 Ways To Achieve Success
and Happiness as Your
Authentic Self
4:00 PM Michelle Reinglass Balance Your Life, Balance Your Existence
Thursday 9/16
ROOM 1 – Please note, there are some time slots that have multiple presenters. More Rooms Below.
Time – Eastern Presenter’s Name Topic
5:00 AM Cherona D How you pass matters
5:00 AM Wendi Blum Weiss The Power Inside Of You
5:00 AM Bev Liebson
6:00 AM Meghan Graham Not sure yet. Can we chat to figure out what might be most appropriate?
6:00 AM Paula Dinaro, Awakening Coach How to Raise your vibration
6:00 AM Malika Smith TBA
6:00 AM Anthony Frisina TBA
7:00 AM Diana Ashworth, CCP TBD
7:00 AM Maritza Coscarelli The Mindful Leader In Action
7:00 AM Rita Brewer TBA
8:00 AM Mindi Scifrin TBA
8:00 AM Kathy Mela TBA
8:00 AM Wendi Blum Weiss TBA
9:00 AM Alyssa Hogan Storytelling to influence change.
9:00 AM Marjorie Phoenix Storytelling to influence change.
9:00 AM Orjanette Cooper- Bryant TBD
9:00 AM Pamela Elaine Nichols TBD
10:00 AM Laura Toop How to move beyond your grief to ‘live life again after loss’ without the feelings of overwhelm.
10:00 AM Miatha Clarke Siu Nim Tao
10:00 AM Nichole Green Siu Nim Tao
10:00 AM Onesimus Morrison Siu Nim Tao
10:00 AM “The Awakened Mind” Siu Nim Tao
10:00 AM Vesta Sok Choose Yourself First
10:30 AM NETWORKING With Mike Armstrong
11:00 AM NETWORKING With Mike Armstrong
12:00 PM Dali Rivera How to prevent and stop bullying
12:00 PM Kady Dean Houston TBA
1:00 PM Jessica Alicea TBA
1:00 PM Tilley Fine Connection before Correction
2:00 PM Dwight Lee Mindset & The Power of Thought
2:00 PM MORRIS THE CONNECTOR WEAR YOUR OWN CROWN
2:00 PM Felix Ogwezi TBA
2:00 PM Gloria Walton TBA
2:00 PM Daniel Amos TBA
2:00 PM Cheryl Scafe TBA
3:00 PM doc.PEACE Empowerment Calibration Workshop
3:00 PM Jennifer Degen You are Resilient!
3:00 PM Kim Welcome How to Condition Your Subconscious Mind for Health and Wellness
3:30 PM Anita Barbero How To Find Your ZEN
4:00 PM Dr. Clinton Bullock VICTORHOOD: The Winner’s Mindset
4:00 PM Dr. Rob Carpenter The School of Happiness
5:00 PM Ronan Mac Domhnaill 30-Day Challenge Kick-off
5:00 PM Jason Lebowitz Connection Over Convenience
5:00 PM Rob Howze Habits & Automation
5:00 PM Simone Holz Nutrition and Emotion – how they are related
6:00 PM Mick Hase, Kick-off for the 30-day Challenge
6:00 PM Paul Dunn TBA
6:00 PM Kendra Strudwick TBA
7:00 PM Brian Barry Managing Stress & Worry: Navigating the Pandemic
7:00 PM Dr. Jacalyn Kerbeck TBD
7:00 PM Dr. Fred Moss, MD You are NOT Mentally Ill…You are HUMAN!
8:00 PM Jackie Simmons Making Peace with Your Past
9:00 PM Jewel Veitch Seed Your Purpose
ROOM 2 – Please note, there are some time slots that have multiple presenters.
Time – Eastern Presenter’s Name Topic
1:00 PM Robin L. Johnson Living in the Joy
Friday 9/17
ROOM 1 – Please note, there are some time slots that have multiple presenters. More Rooms Below.
Time – Eastern Presenter’s Name Topic
5:00 AM Carolyn Russ Our Health is our Wealth
5:00 AM Marc Bestgen (CHRONIC HAPPINESS!) Chronic pain and Mindfulness, a discovery of tools to feel good 🙂
5:00 AM Bridget Long How to write your best Definite Main Purpose Statement
5:00 AM Andrew Green TBD
6:00 AM A. Lisa Hurt Empowering Your Resiliency
6:00 AM Dr. Elizabeth Joy Shaffer 3 Keys to Parenting with Less Stress
6:00 AM Katie Yev 6 practices for intentional living
6:00 AM Michael Bourton To be confirmed
7:00 AM Aron O’Dowd The Super Hero thriving through high-performance
7:00 AM Denise Holland Take Power Back Over Your Mind – Stuck-ness to Freedom
7:00 AM Jenna Solis, LCSW Emotion Recognition and Regulation
7:00 AM Elizabeth Wallace TBD
8:00 AM SPONSOR TBD
9:00 AM Craig Fearn TBD
9:00 AM Meriah Kruse TBD
9:00 AM Tamara Jefferies TBD
9:00 AM Lee Hicks TBD
10:00 AM Althea Haylett TBD
10:00 AM Briana Williams TBD
10:00 AM Coach Les Communication’s Integrity – 7 steps
10:00 AM Linda Brown Mental Wellness in Black Communities through the Black Church
11:00 AM Gwenno Dafydd. M.Sc.Econ.(Women’s Studies) Taming the tiger – Living successfully with daily chronic pain.
11:00 AM Jill Lublin Get Your Message Right
11:00 AM Coach Vuyanzi Ready! Set! Go live your best life!
11:00 AM Beth Huckabee TBD
12:00 PM Brandon Sugar Creating A Legacy Mindset
12:00 PM Ms Tina Marie Rodriguez How To Overcome Calling Challenges Through Effective Human Connections
12:00 PM Angeline Collins TBD
12:00 PM Lisa Dove TBD
1:00 PM Dr. Eunice Peregrino-Dartey Living in Gratitude With Self-Love
1:00 PM Leigh Schutzky How to Become Emotionally Resilient
1:00 PM Patience Agyare Emotional Health and Wellness: Building Your Support Network
1:00 PM Larko Djabatey TBD
1:30 PM NETWORKING With Mike Armstrong
2:00 PM NETWORKING With Mike Armstrong
3:00 PM Joseph Pollaro Addiction Doesn’t Discriminate
3:00 PM Rob Eastman Stand and fight
3:00 PM Suzanne Ellison Success is the Result of Your Beliefs and Thoughts
3:00 PM Rhonda Grillo TBD
4:00 PM Tracy Pohlmann The Impact of Your Personal Image
4:00 PM Carolyn Smith TBD
4:00 PM Matthew Hissong TBD
4:00 PM Terilee Harrison TBD
5:00 PM Marilyn Robinson TBD
5:00 PM Brian McNeill TBD
5:00 PM Marybeth Welty TBD
5:00 PM Brian McNeill TBD
6:00 PM Deb King What is New Era Success Coaching?
6:00 PM Dianne Parnell Core Beliefs
6:00 PM Maria Davis Alchemizing Your Business
6:00 PM Michael DeHaan TBD
6:00 PM Lisa Santiago McNeill TBD
7:00 PM Orly Amor TBD
8:00 PM Shannon McCaffery “The 3 Keys to Marketing, Money, & Mindset”
9:00 PM Dr. and Coach Marny Turvill The Parenting Do-Over – How to create better parenting outcomes for you and your kids
ROOM 2 – Please note, there are some time slots that have multiple presenters.
Time – Eastern Presenter’s Name Topic
3:00 PM Mother Daughter Dynamic Duo Mother Daughter Relationships, Topic: Forgiveness
Saturday 9/18
ROOM 1 – Please note, there are some time slots that have multiple presenters. More Rooms Below.
Time – Eastern Presenter’s Name Topic
5:00 AM Ann Ljungberg Stepping up to build a legacy
6:00 AM Carol Vincie Leverage Your ADDvantages
7:00 AM Ben Gioia (“joya”) How To Quit Suffering Now
8:00 AM Dr. Natasha Todorovic-Cowan How Did You Get Here, Who Are You Becoming, Where Are You Going
9:00 AM Forrest Jones, MD How to Talk so Your Dr. will Listen
9:00 AM Michael R. Van Butsel Keyboard Victims
10:00 AM Gunther Mueller Upsets and Resets: How to Create The Life You Love
11:00 AM Alex Bingham Students as Stakeholders
12:00 PM Quinn Cashion Family Resilience ~ How to connect and cultivate the best in each other
1:00 PM Brenda Jacobson Elevate Your Emotional Game
2:00 PM James Arthur Ray You’re Not Alone
3:00 PM Becky Norwood The Healing Power of Story
4:00 PM Monique McDonald-The Magnetic Voice Activate Your Authentic Voice
5:00 PM Rev. Kelly Kaelin A TEDx Journey
6:00 PM Jackie Simmons How to “Suicide-Proof” Yourself and Your Friends.
7:00 PM Mark Romero Harmonize Your Life
KIDS ROOM –
Saturday 9/18
ROOM 1 – Please note, there are some time slots that have multiple presenters. More Rooms Below.
Time – Eastern Presenter’s Name Topic
9:00 AM Daniel Somech Anything is possible
9:00 AM Danielle Lacy Everything has a story
9:00 AM Elaine Sugar Pop of Positivity – Just the Uplift Our Kids Need
9:00 AM Ka’Maya Shanelle I Love Myself: Affirmations For Children
9:00 AM Sharla Feldscher KIDFUN
9:00 AM Soliel Lindsey Affirmations & Resiliency for The Littles
10:00 AM Addie Rausch Communicating with Facial Expressions and Body Language
10:00 AM Meryl Hayton Silence Your inner Critic & Raise Your Vibe with EFT
10:00 AM RAQVISION TBA
10:00 AM Sarah deBoer-Hjort, MAS Cyber Tech for Teens: Cyber Safety & Cybersecurity
11:00 AM Brenda Jacobson Elevate Your Emotional Game
12:00 PM Jess Burnquist SHINE
12:00 PM Julia Langley “Singing for Success” – How singing can influence your mental health
12:00 PM Sam TBA
12:30 PM Yurl Villar Express yourself through colors
1:30 PM Lori Sugarman A Trip to Imagination Street
2:30 PM Brenda Jacobson Elevate Your Emotional Game
3:30 PM Barbara Ulmer Language as Empowerment
3:30 PM Libby Steggles-Ginn, Creator of The Emoji Coach I don’t have a title yet
3:30 PM Brett E. Campbell Interventions to help an anxious child.
3:30 PM Jacquie OMalley
4:30 PM Kareem Williams Dual School
4:30 PM Nick Waddell Kids Point of View: Their Stories, Their Voices
4:30 PM Pascale Lutz My Green Journal with Benjy
5:30 PM Daniel Somech Anything is possible
5:30 PM Danielle Lacy Everything has a story
5:30 PM Elaine Sugar Pop of Positivity – Just the Uplift Our Kids Need
5:30 PM Ka’Maya Shanelle I Love Myself: Affirmations For Children
5:30 PM Soliel Lindsey Affirmations & Resiliency for The Littles
6:30 PM Addie Rausch Communicating with Facial Expressions and Body Language
6:30 PM RAQVISION TBA
6:30 PM Sarah deBoer-Hjort, MAS Cyber Tech for Teens: Cyber Safety & Cybersecurity
6:30 PM Elaine Sugar Pop of Positivity – Just the Uplift Our Kids Need
7:00 PM Return to Main Room
Sunday 9/12
Your Global Mental Wellness and Positivity Experience Week starts with a concert on Sunday, September 12th at Noon PT, 3 pm ET, 8 pm BT.
Join Emcees Lisa Bien, Sharon Lia, and Elaine Sugar for a concert to promote mental wellness!
Use this link to watch Live Facebook concert: https://fb.me/e/YWmImT7y
For the best sound quality.
For those who do not want to use or establish a Facebook account, you may join a group that will be livestreaming the concert.
Simply click this link: https://www.twitch.tv/sugrawth8
We’re starting with inspiring stories from Jenetta Barry, Morris the Connector, Mark Deeks, Sha’Rell Web, and Michael Bourton: 3:00-3:45pm est.
Then we move on to musical performances by: Sharon Lia, Justin Guarini, Julia Langley, Bolu Adefemi, Mark Deeks, Kim Welcome, Nicole Howze, and Roger Burnley.
We will kick off Mental Wellness and Positivity Week in style with songs, poetry, piano selections, and full rock band performances!
Join us on September 12th for the kickoff concert and stay with us, as throughout the week, we engage with hundreds of mental wellness experts 5am-10pm est. most days.
Find Out More About Our Amazing Guests Below
Sharon Lia – https://www.facebook.com/sharon.lia.7
Jenetta Barry – https://www.linkedin.com/in/jenetta-barry/
Sha’rell Web – https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100000419024589
Marc Deeks – https://www.linkedin.com/in/mark-deeks/
Roger Burnley – https://www.burnleymethod.com/
Justin Guarini – https://www.linkedin.com/in/justin-guarini-8bb505204/
Morris The Connector – https://www.linkedin.com/in/morristheconnector/
Kim Welcome – https://www.linkedin.com/in/kimwelcome/
Nichole Howze – https://www.linkedin.com/in/nicole-howze-8814961a9/
Julia Langley – https://www.linkedin.com/in/julia-langley-212aa015/